KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

partnerships

Arabic translation: فعاليات مشـتركة، مشاريع مشـتركة، أعمال مشتركة ، جهود مشـتركة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partnerships
Arabic translation:فعاليات مشـتركة، مشاريع مشـتركة، أعمال مشتركة ، جهود مشـتركة
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

18:00 May 24, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: partnerships
I think that there are many different common areas of intervention in which we could develop partnerships.

هل نستطيع أن نقول شراكات؟
Amer al-Azem
فعاليات مشـتركة، مشاريع مشـتركة
Explanation:
أو جهود مشـتركة
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1فعاليات مشـتركة، مشاريع مشـتركةFuad Yahya
4 +1شراكة
muhammad turman
1شركات
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شراكة


Explanation:
شراكة

muhammad turman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فعاليات مشـتركة، مشاريع مشـتركة


Explanation:
أو جهود مشـتركة

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamd Suleiman: عمل مشترك
16 hrs
  -> As well.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
شركات


Explanation:
مشاركات

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52