KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

Co-Sponsored

Arabic translation: برعاية مشتركة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Co-Sponsored
Arabic translation:برعاية مشتركة
Entered by: Sam Shalalo

08:31 Dec 2, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Co-Sponsored
Co-Sponsored by Near East South Asia Center for Strategic Studies
Nuga
برعاية مشتركة
Explanation:
Co here does not mean company but jointly.
Selected response from:

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11برعاية مشتركة
Sam Shalalo
3 -1برعاية شركة
Tharaa Hafez


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
co-sponsored
برعاية شركة


Explanation:
برعاية شركة



Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ahmed Ismail: Co here doenot mean company
2 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
برعاية مشتركة


Explanation:
Co here does not mean company but jointly.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ILA
10 mins
  -> Thank you ILA

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 hr
  -> Thanks Abdelazim

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed

agree  Ahmed Ismail
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  Amal Al-Arfaj
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Sandra

agree  Arabicstart
6 hrs
  -> Thank you zarka

agree  shfranke
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Stephen

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Saleh

agree  AhmedAMS
17 hrs
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS

agree  Sabry Hameed
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you sabrygameel

agree  R Farhat
3 days2 hrs
  -> Thank you Randa F