KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

THE HOMING DEVICES ARE IN PLACE

Arabic translation: ادوات التصويب في مكانها/ جاهزة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:THE HOMING DEVICES ARE IN PLACE
Arabic translation:ادوات التصويب في مكانها/ جاهزة
Entered by: Mazyoun

23:49 Feb 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: THE HOMING DEVICES ARE IN PLACE
THEY ARE TALKING ABOUT MISSILES
xxxroulancls
ادوات التصويب في مكانها/ جاهزة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mazyoun
Grading comment
thank you mohsen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إن أجهزة التوجيه جاهزة
Iman Khaireddine
4أجهزة التسكين في نصابها أو في محلها
Saleh Ayyub
4ادوات التصويب في مكانها/ جاهزة
Mazyoun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the homing devices are in place
ادوات التصويب في مكانها/ جاهزة


Explanation:
.

Mazyoun
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thank you mohsen.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the homing devices are in place
إن أجهزة التوجيه جاهزة


Explanation:
إن أجهزة التوجيه في مكانها الملائم

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the homing devices are in place
أجهزة التسكين في نصابها أو في محلها


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19