KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

THE PENTAGONE AIR DEFENSE SHIELD

Arabic translation: درع الدفاع الجوي للبنتاغون


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:THE PENTAGONE AIR DEFENSE SHIELD
Arabic translation:درع الدفاع الجوي للبنتاغون
Entered by: Mazyoun

23:55 Feb 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: THE PENTAGONE AIR DEFENSE SHIELD
NO EXPLANATION
xxxroulancls
درع الدفاع الجوي للبنتاغون.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mazyoun
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5درع الدفاع الجوي للبنتاغون.
Mazyoun
3حامي الدفاع الجوي للبنتاغون
A Nabil Bouitieh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the pentagone air defense shield
درع الدفاع الجوي للبنتاغون.


Explanation:
.

Mazyoun
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amana(Ayman B.)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  ena: درع الدفاع الجوي لوزارة الدفاع الامريكية
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Iman Khaireddine
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mueen Issa
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the pentagone air defense shield
حامي الدفاع الجوي للبنتاغون


Explanation:
Good Luck.

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4