KudoZ home » English to Arabic » History

the Tide begins to turn

Arabic translation: وتغير مجرى التيار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the Tide begins to turn
Arabic translation:وتغير مجرى التيار
Entered by: R Farhat

11:25 Apr 30, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
History / title of book
English term or phrase: the Tide begins to turn
HISTORY
aicha22
وتغير مجرى التيار
Explanation:
وبدأ التيار يغير مجراه
for a book title, I'd prefer وتغير مجرى التيار
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon


Summary of answers provided
4بدات الامور تتغير
atefwasfy
4وتغير مجرى التيار
R Farhat
4وبدأ المد ينحسر /بدأت الأمور تعود لطبيعتهاMoodi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the tide begins to turn
وبدأ المد ينحسر /بدأت الأمور تعود لطبيعتها


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the tide begins to turn
وتغير مجرى التيار


Explanation:
وبدأ التيار يغير مجراه
for a book title, I'd prefer وتغير مجرى التيار

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the tide begins to turn
بدات الامور تتغير


Explanation:
قد تشيرالى بدية تغير اوبداية فتن واضطرابات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-05-04 14:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بداية

atefwasfy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4