KudoZ home » English to Arabic » History

Monophysites

Arabic translation: القائلون بأن للمسيح طبيعة واحدة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Monophysites
Arabic translation:القائلون بأن للمسيح طبيعة واحدة
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

22:38 Feb 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
History
English term or phrase: Monophysites
.
Mazyoun
القائلون بأن للمسيح طبيعة واحدة
Explanation:
القائلون بأن للمسيح طبيعة واحدة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-02-17 22:58:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وقال أوطيخوس في القرن الخامس: الطبيعة البشرية في المسيح تلاشت في الطبيعة الإلهية، ولذلك كانت للمسيح طبيعة واحدة هي الطبيعة الالهية وحجته في ذلك أن المسيح كان كاملاً كل الكمال

http://www.al-nour.com/god/godreveal/Godreveal5.htm

عارض ايوتابكس النسطورية وأنتهى بأقتراح عكس نظرية نسطوريوس وذلك بالاستنتاج بأن للمسيح طبيعة واحدة

http://www.atranaya.org/Quyaman/45p06.htm
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank both Sam an imane,both answers are very similar, i wish i could choose both :) but since imane answered first and Sam agreed with her answer, i will choose this. Thank you so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4القائلون بأن للمسيح طبيعة واحدة
Iman Khaireddine
5 +4المؤمنين بطبيعة المسيح الواحدة
Sam Berner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
monophysites
المؤمنين بطبيعة المسيح الواحدة


Explanation:
This is a Christian sect in Byzantine times which split from the main Church over whether Jesus had two natures or one.

Sam Berner
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 min

agree  Waleed Mohamed
1 min

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
monophysites
القائلون بأن للمسيح طبيعة واحدة


Explanation:
القائلون بأن للمسيح طبيعة واحدة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-02-17 22:58:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وقال أوطيخوس في القرن الخامس: الطبيعة البشرية في المسيح تلاشت في الطبيعة الإلهية، ولذلك كانت للمسيح طبيعة واحدة هي الطبيعة الالهية وحجته في ذلك أن المسيح كان كاملاً كل الكمال

http://www.al-nour.com/god/godreveal/Godreveal5.htm

عارض ايوتابكس النسطورية وأنتهى بأقتراح عكس نظرية نسطوريوس وذلك بالاستنتاج بأن للمسيح طبيعة واحدة

http://www.atranaya.org/Quyaman/45p06.htm

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank both Sam an imane,both answers are very similar, i wish i could choose both :) but since imane answered first and Sam agreed with her answer, i will choose this. Thank you so much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Berner
0 min
  -> Thank you Sam

agree  Waleed Mohamed
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Rania KH
43 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs
  -> Thank you