KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Head of Business Support

Arabic translation: رئيس وحدة/قسم دعم الأعمال


06:08 Apr 3, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Job titles
English term or phrase: Head of Business Support
Required for grading of employees
Drabdulla
Qatar
Arabic translation:رئيس وحدة/قسم دعم الأعمال
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4رئيس وحدة/قسم دعم الأعمال
Abdulrahman Bustani
4رئيس وحدة الدعم التجاريAli Al awadi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
head of business support
رئيس وحدة/قسم دعم الأعمال


Explanation:


Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
29 mins
  -> Thanks Noha

agree  ahmadwadan.com
41 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmad

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohamed

agree  xxxhanan hussei
3 days16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
head of business support
رئيس وحدة الدعم التجاري


Explanation:
I think business support in this context means الدعم التجاري
The successful candidate will ensure this by:
وهو شخص مسؤول عن إدارة فريق الدعم التجاري للشركة أو المؤسسة التي يعمل بها، ويدعم توثيق علاقات قوية على مستوى عال مع المجتمع المالي الذي تتعامل معه الشركة وحاملي الأسهم لدى الشركات الأخرى لحفز العلاقات الاستثمارية بين الجانبين. كما أن مسؤول الدعم التجاري يتولى تحديد إطار العمل التجاري للشركة التي يعمل بهاو آلياته التي تضمن بلوغ أهدافها التجارية والاستراتيجية


Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic