KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

personal benefits ( rights )

Arabic translation: مصالح شخصية


22:37 Jan 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources / personal benefits ( rights )
English term or phrase: personal benefits ( rights )
personal benefits ( rights )
ruled
Arabic translation:مصالح شخصية
Explanation:
حسب السياق
Selected response from:

Lyes
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2حقوق شخصية
amky
5المنافع (الحقوق) الشخصيةAljobury
4حقوق/ اعانات خاصة
kifahl
4مصالح شخصية
Lyes
3الفوائد الشخصية (الحقوقDoaa El Seify


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مصالح شخصية


Explanation:
حسب السياق

Lyes
France
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الفوائد الشخصية (الحقوق


Explanation:


Doaa El Seify
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
حقوق شخصية


Explanation:
الحقوق الشخصية :وهي تلك الحقوق التي تتعلق في حق الإنسان في الحياة والمحافظة على سلامته وكرامته الإنسانية ومساواة جميع الأفراد حكاما ومحكومين أمام القانون

Example sentence(s):
  • يجب على الإنسان الا يتنازل عن حقوقه الشخصية

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=gmail&q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Majid Ayad
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks brother

agree  Manal chreidah
6 hrs
  -> Many Thanks sister

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حقوق/ اعانات خاصة


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المنافع (الحقوق) الشخصية


Explanation:
ss

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12