KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Resource & Referral Agencies

Arabic translation: وكالات (منظمات) موارد وتوصيات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Resource & Referral Agencies
Arabic translation:وكالات (منظمات) موارد وتوصيات
Entered by: Hani Hassaan

17:11 Jan 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Resource & Referral Agencies
National Association of Child Care is Resource & Referral Agency
Please urgent
Thanks for All
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
وكالات (منظمات) موارد وتوصيات
Explanation:
ترجمة لنشاط تلك الجهات
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Hany and Aljobury
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4وكالات (منظمات) موارد وتوصيات
hanysalah
4 +1وكالات (أجهزة) إحالة ومواردAljobury


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
resource & referral agencies
وكالات (منظمات) موارد وتوصيات


Explanation:
ترجمة لنشاط تلك الجهات

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Hany and Aljobury

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin

agree  Doaa El Seify
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Doaa

agree  Ghada Samir
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Ghada

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Hervana

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resource & referral agencies
وكالات (أجهزة) إحالة وموارد


Explanation:
I believe so

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
4 hrs