KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Information relay

Arabic translation: ناقل المعلومات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Information relay
Arabic translation:ناقل المعلومات
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

20:25 Aug 26, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Information relay
"Comments in green only for use by the information relay: not to be read during the meeting"
Lyes
France
ناقل المعلومات
Explanation:
I think this is part of a device or apparatus.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ناقل المعلومات
Nadia Ayoub
5حواشي جانبية للتوضيحlaila elbadry
4 +1تقوية المعلومات
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
3نقل/ تبادل المعلومات
abdurrahman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
information relay
نقل/ تبادل المعلومات


Explanation:
.

abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
information relay
ناقل المعلومات


Explanation:
I think this is part of a device or apparatus.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
14 mins
  -> Many thanks Nurelislam :)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mohsin :)

agree  duraid
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks Duraid :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
information relay
تقوية المعلومات


Explanation:
i believe this a reminder to someone ( or some people in a meeting) to explain to him/them that he/they should not read the comments in GREEN , he/they can only make use of it.

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laila elbadry
13 hrs
  -> thank you Laila,

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
information relay
حواشي جانبية للتوضيح


Explanation:
it means sub-information to help understand the matter

laila elbadry
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic