ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Payroll Accountant

Arabic translation: محاسب مرتبات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Payroll Accountant
Arabic translation:محاسب مرتبات
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

11:06 Nov 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Job titles
English term or phrase: Payroll Accountant
A job title in the Finance Department
abdullck
محاسب مرتبات
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thank you. Correct phrase, I suppose. I 've already selected this phrase.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3محاسب الرواتب
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1محاسب مرتبات
ahmadwadan.com
4المسؤل / المحاسب المصرفىAmira Sayed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payroll accountant
محاسب مرتبات


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.moheet.com/show_news.aspx?nid=34537&pg=13
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you. Correct phrase, I suppose. I 've already selected this phrase.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
payroll accountant
محاسب الرواتب


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 249
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much Nadia

Asker: Thank you very much Nadia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5 mins
  -> Many thanks Dr. :)

agree  awni naoum
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Awni :)

agree  Ghada Samir
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ghada :)

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll accountant
المسؤل / المحاسب المصرفى


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic