KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

asset requirements

Arabic translation: المتطلبات الأساسية/الرئيسية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset requirements
Arabic translation:المتطلبات الأساسية/الرئيسية
Entered by: halani

00:26 Feb 3, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: asset requirements
"...the needed vacant position to fill, needed qualifications, skills and/ or asset requirements to fill the position."
Ghada Samir
Egypt
المتطلبات الأساسية/الرئيسية
Explanation:
المتطلبات الأساسية/الرئيسية لشغل ذلك المنصب
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Many Thanks for your help! And thanks for everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1المتطلبات الأساسية/الرئيسيةhalani
5المتطلبات من المهارات والمميزات
Nadia Ayoub
5الشروط الأساسية المؤهلة
Tarik Boussetta
5أصول الشروطasd_trans
5الأصول المطلوبة
Manal Sharabati
5متطلبات نافعة
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4متطلبات الوظيفةAli Shukri
4قدرات نافعة / بناءة / قيمة
Heba Abed
4والعدد المطلوب/اللازمMoodi
2 +1القدرات المطلوبة
Mohamed Elsayed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أصول الشروط


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
القدرات المطلوبة


Explanation:
المهارات و/أو القدرات المطلوبة لشغل الوظيفة

Mohamed Elsayed
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متطلبات نافعة


Explanation:
Requirements that parties have assets of at least a minimum level in order to participate in an activity are frequently imposed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-03 05:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dictionary.bnet.com/definition/assets requirements.ht...

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المتطلبات الأساسية/الرئيسية


Explanation:
المتطلبات الأساسية/الرئيسية لشغل ذلك المنصب

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Many Thanks for your help! And thanks for everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
54 mins
  -> Thanks Mahmoud

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأصول المطلوبة


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قدرات نافعة / بناءة / قيمة


Explanation:
قدرات نافعة / بناءة/ قيمة لشغل الوظيفة

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 29

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
والعدد المطلوب/اللازم


Explanation:
العدد المطلوب/اللازم من الموظفين لشغل المنصب
مثلا: في منصب مراقب قد نجد في الشركات الكبيرة عدداً من المراقبين يشغلون ذات المنصب والتوصيف الوظيفي ويحسبون من ضمن الأصول


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المتطلبات من المهارات والمميزات


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 249

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متطلبات الوظيفة


Explanation:
في هذا السياق بالذات العبارة تعني "متطلبات الوظيفة" أما في سياقات أخرى فستختلف الترجمة حتماً.

Ali Shukri
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الشروط الأساسية المؤهلة


Explanation:
الشروط الأساسية المؤهلة

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 2