KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

subject to wrriten approval

Arabic translation: شريطة الحصول على موافقة خطية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject to wrriten approval
Arabic translation:شريطة الحصول على موافقة خطية
Entered by: Mona Helal

21:24 Feb 19, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / principles
English term or phrase: subject to wrriten approval
No one ,other than employees of the organization,is allowed to read this document except on exceptional basis but subject to wrriten approval from the Group HR Director and the CEO of the corporation
atefwasfy
شريطة الحصول على موافقة خطية
Explanation:
شريطة الحصول على موافقة خطية
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
thank you all for your great help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4بناءً على موافقة خطية
Iman Khaireddine
4 +2شريطة الحصول على موافقة خطيةMona Helal
5 +1بشرط الحصول على موافقة خطية
Ihab Abdelhafiz
5 +1شرط/خاضعة/تخضع لموافقة خطية
Assem Mazloum
5إلا بموافقة خطية
Nadia Ayoub
5إلا بعد تقديم إذن خطيhalani
3ويخضع هذا للحصول على موافقة كتابية من
Mohamed Gaafar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
بناءً على موافقة خطية


Explanation:
بناءً على موافقة خطية

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
8 mins

agree  Manal Sharabati
22 mins

agree  Basel Jbaily
34 mins

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إلا بموافقة خطية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 249

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شرط/خاضعة/تخضع لموافقة خطية


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
10 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بشرط الحصول على موافقة خطية


Explanation:
بشرط الحصول على موافقة خطية

Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar: it seems that I'm so slow on the keyboard by the time I finished typing found five answers
6 mins
  -> Thank you Mr. Gaafar. I am not slow in typing and the same thing happens to me too. Good luck!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ويخضع هذا للحصول على موافقة كتابية من


Explanation:
فيما عدا بعض الحالات الإستثنائية وتخضع للحصول علي موافقة كتابية من فلان وفلان
hope it help


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-19 21:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I would also recommend the use of موافقة خطية as on a second thought كتابية has a double connotation :)

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
شريطة الحصول على موافقة خطية


Explanation:
شريطة الحصول على موافقة خطية

Mona Helal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you all for your great help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M G Noweir
1 hr
  -> thank you M G Noweir

agree  Sumaia Sawalha
11 hrs
  -> thank you Sumaia

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إلا بعد تقديم إذن خطي


Explanation:
إلا بعد تقديم إذن خطي

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52