KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

come into play

Arabic translation: تلعب دورا/تقوم بدور/ يكون لها دور


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:come into play
Arabic translation:تلعب دورا/تقوم بدور/ يكون لها دور
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

20:48 Feb 21, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / code and conduct
English term or phrase: come into play
Evry day each of us makes choices where integrity,honesty,andtrustworthiness come into play.These are hard to measure qualities,but they are priceless when it comes to customer confidence in what we do and how we do it
atefwasfy
تلعب دورا/تقوم بدور/ يكون لها دور
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-21 20:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تضطلع بدور هام
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you all for yor helpful answers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تلعب دورا/تقوم بدور/ يكون لها دور
Nadia Ayoub
5تدخل حيز التطبيقhalani
5تكون عامل اساسى
mohammed elkhteeb
5تطفو على السطح / تفرض نفسها
Tarik Boussetta
4يؤدى دوراُ/ يقوم بأداء دور/ يلعب دوراُ
Heba Abed
4أصبحت شئ مهم
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4تؤثر على حياتنا تؤثر علينا
Manal Sharabati
2تصبح على المحك/ قيد الاختبار
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تلعب دورا/تقوم بدور/ يكون لها دور


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-21 20:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تضطلع بدور هام

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
thank you all for yor helpful answers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot my dear :)

agree  Hamadouche Beticha
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Hamadouche :)

agree  asd_trans
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Asd :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
تصبح على المحك/ قيد الاختبار


Explanation:
يُقاس بها مدى الالتزام

Mohamed Elsayed
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أصبحت شئ مهم


Explanation:
أصبحت شئ مهم

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تطفو على السطح / تفرض نفسها


Explanation:
تطفو على السطح / تفرض نفسها

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تؤثر على حياتنا تؤثر علينا


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تدخل حيز التطبيق


Explanation:
تدخل حيز التطبيق أو المماسة العملية

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تكون عامل اساسى


Explanation:
تكون عامل اساسى فى الاختيار

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يؤدى دوراُ/ يقوم بأداء دور/ يلعب دوراُ


Explanation:
يؤدى دوراُ/ يقوم بأداء دور/ يلعب دوراُ

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 29