KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Sourcing Decisions

Arabic translation: قرارات تحديد المصادر/الموارد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sourcing Decisions
Arabic translation:قرارات تحديد المصادر/الموارد
Entered by: halani

17:32 Feb 22, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / human resources
English term or phrase: Sourcing Decisions
It was mentioned in the following text: "these alignment goals would strongly influence the particular sourcing decisions needed to produce these results." Thanks folks with the help...
almendra09
Egypt
قرارات تحديد المصادر/الموارد
Explanation:
قرارات تحديد المصادر/الموارد
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2قرارات تحديد المصادر/المواردhalani
5قرارات التوريد / تأمين الموارد
zkt
4القرارات المتصلة بتحديد المصدرEzzeldin Khalafallah
4مصدر القرارات منشأ القرارات
Manal Sharabati


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sourcing decisions
قرارات التوريد / تأمين الموارد


Explanation:
في سياق إدارة المشاريع وتأمين الموراد اللازمة لها


zkt
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sourcing decisions
قرارات تحديد المصادر/الموارد


Explanation:
قرارات تحديد المصادر/الموارد

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Shukri
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Ali

agree  Ayman Hemeida
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Ayman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sourcing decisions
مصدر القرارات منشأ القرارات


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sourcing decisions
القرارات المتصلة بتحديد المصدر


Explanation:
ربما يكون هذا المصدرخاص بالمواد أو الموارد البشرية

Ezzeldin Khalafallah
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic