KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Human Resources doables and deliverables

Arabic translation: الأهداف القابلة للتحقيق من قبل الموارد البشرية/منجزات الموارد البشرية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Human Resources doables and deliverables
Arabic translation:الأهداف القابلة للتحقيق من قبل الموارد البشرية/منجزات الموارد البشرية
Entered by: Abdelmonem Samir

09:49 Feb 23, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / Human Resources
English term or phrase: Human Resources doables and deliverables
I found it in the some text related to human resources
almendra09
Egypt
الأهداف القابلة للتحقيق من قبل الموارد البشرية/منجزات الموارد البشرية
Explanation:
I think doable (something that can be done, achieved) is the same as deliverable (something that can be delivered, achieved).

They are both translated to:
منجزات
نتائج
أهداف قابلة للتحقيق
Selected response from:

Abdelmonem Samir
Grading comment
thanks Abdelmonem..your answer best suits me , but out of reading the text I found out that they two words don't refer to teh same thing but rather one is related to targest (that are doable..can be done) and the other thing is the achievments (things that have turned from doable into deliverable hence can be measureed by specific measurements in HR) one more time thank you and I will go for your answer :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الأهداف القابلة للتحقيق من قبل الموارد البشرية/منجزات الموارد البشرية
Abdelmonem Samir
5انجازات الموارد البشرية المحققة و الأهداف القابلة للتحقيق|..المحققة-المنفذة والأهداف القابلة للتنفيذ
Ghada Samir
5انجازات الموارد البشرية
mohammed elkhteeb
4أهداف الموارد البشرية القابلة للتحقق والتنفيذ
Heba Abed


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
human resources doables and deliverables
الأهداف القابلة للتحقيق من قبل الموارد البشرية/منجزات الموارد البشرية


Explanation:
I think doable (something that can be done, achieved) is the same as deliverable (something that can be delivered, achieved).

They are both translated to:
منجزات
نتائج
أهداف قابلة للتحقيق

Abdelmonem Samir
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks Abdelmonem..your answer best suits me , but out of reading the text I found out that they two words don't refer to teh same thing but rather one is related to targest (that are doable..can be done) and the other thing is the achievments (things that have turned from doable into deliverable hence can be measureed by specific measurements in HR) one more time thank you and I will go for your answer :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
4 mins

agree  Sumaia Sawalha: الانجازات الممكنة للموارد البشرية
15 mins

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
human resources doables and deliverables
أهداف الموارد البشرية القابلة للتحقق والتنفيذ


Explanation:
أهداف الموارد البشرية القابلة للتحقق والتنفيذ

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
human resources doables and deliverables
انجازات الموارد البشرية المحققة و الأهداف القابلة للتحقيق|..المحققة-المنفذة والأهداف القابلة للتنفيذ


Explanation:
انجازات الموارد البشرية المحققة و الأهداف القابلة للتحقيق
انجازات الموارد البشرية المحققة-المنفذة والأهداف القابلة للتنفيذ

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
human resources doables and deliverables
انجازات الموارد البشرية


Explanation:
انجازات الموارد البشرية

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic