KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

ANTITRUST

Arabic translation: قوانين مكافحة الاحتكار


23:35 Feb 23, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / code and conduct
English term or phrase: ANTITRUST
Employess are requried to avoid any contact which violates the antitrust laws
نقول التى تنتهك قوانين ماذا؟
atefwasfy
Arabic translation:قوانين مكافحة الاحتكار
Explanation:
قوانين مكافحة الاحتكار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-02-23 23:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Antitrust Law = قانون مكافحة الاحتكار
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10قوانين مكافحة الاحتكار
Hani Hassaan
4مكافحة الاحتكار
Hanan Sharabati
Summary of reference entries provided
Noha Kamal, PhD.

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
antitrust
قوانين مكافحة الاحتكار


Explanation:
قوانين مكافحة الاحتكار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-02-23 23:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Antitrust Law = قانون مكافحة الاحتكار

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Shukri
9 mins
  -> Thanks Ali

agree  Majid Ayad
31 mins
  -> Thanks Abdelmadjid

agree  asd_trans
1 hr
  -> Thanks asd_trans

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4 hrs
  -> Thanks mohamed elkhateeb

agree  abdurrahman: منع الاحتكار أكثر شيوعاً من مكافحة الاحتكار
6 hrs
  -> thanks Mahanna

agree  laila elbadry
7 hrs
  -> Thanks laila

agree  Manal Sharabati
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much Manal

agree  Ghada Samir
9 hrs
  -> thanks so much Ghada

agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
12 hrs
  -> thanks a lot Mostafa

agree  mohammed elkhteeb
13 hrs
  -> Thanks mohamed

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antitrust
مكافحة الاحتكار


Explanation:
وهو مصطلح أمريكي يستخدم للتشريع لمنع الإساءة أو الاحتكار في السوق

Hanan Sharabati
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ghada Samir: What is the addition to Mr. Hani's answer? It's the same, so why did u post the same an answer?
5 hrs
  -> If you look carefully, you 'll find that it is not exactly the same.




Reference comments


2 mins
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/law_general/1647...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-23 23:38:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Question previously asked. Kindly check archives first before posting a question.

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19