ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

Clearance Form

Arabic translation: نموذج أخلاء طرف/إبراء الذمة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clearance Form
Arabic translation:نموذج أخلاء طرف/إبراء الذمة
Entered by: halani

21:02 Apr 9, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / code and conduct
English term or phrase: Clearance Form
update the employees's clearance Form and the Group Housing Information system
اجراءات تسليم السكن فى حال انهاء الخدمة
atefwasfy
نموذج أخلاء طرف/إبراء الذمة
Explanation:
نموذج أخلاء طرف/إبراء الذمة
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11نموذج أخلاء طرف/إبراء الذمةhalani
5 +5استمارة (نموذج) إخلاء طرف / مخالصة نهائية / براءة ذمةAtallah Adra
4 +4نموذج برائة الذمة
Saleh Ayyub
5 +1نموذج التصفية
mohamed elkhateeb
5نموذج مخالصة حسابيةasd_trans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clearance form
نموذج برائة الذمة


Explanation:
مع التحية

صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed elkhateeb
19 mins
  -> Thanks Mohamed

agree  mhomidan: dnhvxknv
78 days

agree  ahmedsaid668
546 days

agree  yasser2888
674 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
clearance form
نموذج أخلاء طرف/إبراء الذمة


Explanation:
نموذج أخلاء طرف/إبراء الذمة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omair Eladawy
1 hr
  -> Thanks Omair

agree  Abdelaziz El Sassy: إخلاء الطرف
3 hrs
  -> ThanksAbdelaziz

agree  Mohammad Gornas: agreed
10 hrs
  -> Thanks turi011

agree  Murad AWAD: agree
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Murad

agree  Atallah Adra
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Atallah

agree  Heba Abed
1 day15 hrs

agree  samah A. fattah
2 days14 hrs

agree  mhomidan: thank you
78 days

agree  shery 2012
991 days

agree  brolossy: thanks
1433 days

agree  alsaiedy: thx
1490 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clearance form
نموذج التصفية


Explanation:
نموذج التصفية

mohamed elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antoun
892 days

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clearance form
نموذج مخالصة حسابية


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
clearance form
استمارة (نموذج) إخلاء طرف / مخالصة نهائية / براءة ذمة


Explanation:
All these expressions are correcet & giving the same meaning

Atallah Adra
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hamamhi5: good
50 days
  -> thanks

agree  mhomidan: thank you
77 days
  -> thanks

agree  readermood: good
147 days
  -> thanks

agree  antoun: شكرا
891 days

agree  shery 2012
991 days