ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Human Resources

الدرجة الوظيفية الثالثة

Arabic translation: Third level employee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:الدرجة الوظيفية الثالثة
Arabic translation:Third level employee
Entered by: Fatherrahman Yousif

09:54 Jun 14, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: الدرجة الوظيفية الثالثة
ورد هذا المصطلح في استمارة تقديم الى جانب عدد من الاشياء مثل المهنة وتاريخ ومكان الميلاد وغيرها من المعلومات الشخصية
Fatherrahman Yousif
Sudan
Third level employee
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Merit Promotion Plan20 Aug 2008 ... revised rules on reassignment of third level employee across the organizational structure within the deparment or agency ...
www.scribd.com/doc/4926541/Merit-Promotion-Plan
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you dear Nadia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Third level employee
Nadia Ayoub
5Third Grade categoryhalani
4third employment level / cadre
hassan zekry
4Third Grade employment position
Taleb Ebrahim
4Third professional degree
Myrtrad1
4Third Employee Rank
Muhammad Atallah
4Third Class Degree
Fady Abou Nakkoul
2third work band
WalidmUK


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Third Class Degree


Explanation:
...

Fady Abou Nakkoul
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Third Employee Rank


Explanation:
Third Employee Rank

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
third work band


Explanation:
-=

WalidmUK
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Third Grade category


Explanation:
Third Grade category

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Third level employee


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Merit Promotion Plan20 Aug 2008 ... revised rules on reassignment of third level employee across the organizational structure within the deparment or agency ...
www.scribd.com/doc/4926541/Merit-Promotion-Plan

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
thank you dear Nadia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jafar Filfil
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Jafar :)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Third professional degree


Explanation:
"Many companies have job families called “professional ladders.” An Engineer I
becomes an Engineer II, an Engineer III, and so on."

degreehttp://www.scribd.com/doc/3634119/Climb-the-Healthcare-Caree...


Myrtrad1
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
third employment level / cadre


Explanation:
we need to speak about employment not employee as the text suggests!

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ø§ù„ø¯ø±ø¬ø© ø§ù„ùˆø¸ùŠù
Third Grade employment position


Explanation:
Third Grade position

Taleb Ebrahim
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4