KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

bring stg up to date / to update

Arabic translation: يحدث (بالإضافة او التجديد)ا


08:10 Feb 15, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / bring stg up to date / to update
English term or phrase: bring stg up to date / to update
bring stg up to date / to update
ubeydullah
Arabic translation:يحدث (بالإضافة او التجديد)ا
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

amky
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3يحدث (بالإضافة او التجديد)ا
amky
4 +1تحديثYasser El Helw


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحديث


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ghada :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
يحدث (بالإضافة او التجديد)ا


Explanation:
.

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A-E-D
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day12 hrs