KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

give ear to the voice of conscience

Arabic translation: أصغ إلى صوت الضمير


07:02 Feb 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / give ear to the voice of conscience
English term or phrase: give ear to the voice of conscience
give ear to the voice of conscience
ubeydullah
Arabic translation:أصغ إلى صوت الضمير
Explanation:
مراعاة الضمير / تحكيم الضمير
Selected response from:

Muslih Husein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أصغ إلى صوت الضميرMuslih Husein
5اسمع صوت الضمير
Manal chreidah
4من كان ضميره دليله ما تاه
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اسمع صوت الضمير


Explanation:
هل المطلوب ترجمة العبارة أم ما المطلوب تحديداً؟
تحياتي

Manal chreidah
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
من كان ضميره دليله ما تاه


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أصغ إلى صوت الضمير


Explanation:
مراعاة الضمير / تحكيم الضمير

Muslih Husein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
34 mins
  -> أشكرك

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
10 hrs
  -> أشكرك