ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

I wish you the very best for the future

Arabic translation: أتمنى لك مستقبل مشرقا، أطيب الأماني بمستقبل باهر،تمنياتي لك بمستقبل زاهر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I wish you the very best for the future
Arabic translation:أتمنى لك مستقبل مشرقا، أطيب الأماني بمستقبل باهر،تمنياتي لك بمستقبل زاهر
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

05:38 Feb 15, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: I wish you the very best for the future
I wish you the very best for the future
Amer al-Azem
أتمنى لك مستقبل مشرق
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4أتمنى لك مستقبل مشرق
Ahmed Ismail
4 +3أطيب الأماني بمستقبل باهرAlaa Abdulsalam
5تمنياتي لك بمستقبل زاهرALI HASAN
4 +1أتمنى لك كل الخير في المستقبلMona Helal
4أتمنى لك الأفضـــل في المستقبل
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أتمنى لك مستقبل مشرق


Explanation:
.

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awadh Balaish
1 hr
  -> Thanks Awadh!

agree  Shazly: مستقبلاً مشرقاً
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Shazly for the correction!

agree  ALI HASAN
16 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
2 days12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i wish you the very best for the future
أطيب الأماني بمستقبل باهر


Explanation:
=

Alaa Abdulsalam
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ismail
14 mins
  -> TKS Ahmed

agree  Awadh Balaish
54 mins
  -> TKS Awadh

agree  jenan
3 hrs
  -> TKS Jenan

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i wish you the very best for the future
أتمنى لك كل الخير في المستقبل


Explanation:
أتمنى لك كل الخير في المستقبل

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sumaa
7 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i wish you the very best for the future
تمنياتي لك بمستقبل زاهر


Explanation:
الشرح غير لازم

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أتمنى لك الأفضـــل في المستقبل


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24