KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Forum Rules of Etiquette

Arabic translation: الآداب المرعية في المنتديات، آداب المشاركة في المنتديات، قواعد المشاركة في المنتديات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Forum Rules of Etiquette
Arabic translation:الآداب المرعية في المنتديات، آداب المشاركة في المنتديات، قواعد المشاركة في المنتديات
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

18:39 Mar 13, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: Forum Rules of Etiquette
Rules of using WATA Forums
Amer al-Azem
قواعد االمشاركة في المنتديات، أو آداب المشاركة في المنتديات
Explanation:
في هذه الحالة أفضل كلمة المشاركة بدلاً من اسـتعمال أو اسـتخدام
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4قواعد االمشاركة في المنتديات، أو آداب المشاركة في المنتدياتFuad Yahya
4قوانين استخدام منتديات واتا
sarsam
1 +1آداب التعامل
Shazly


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
forum rules of etiquette
قواعد االمشاركة في المنتديات، أو آداب المشاركة في المنتديات


Explanation:
في هذه الحالة أفضل كلمة المشاركة بدلاً من اسـتعمال أو اسـتخدام

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: او فواعد اللياقة الإجتماعية أثناء المشاركة في المنتديات
2 hrs

agree  Daud Tukan: Can not have a better explanation
13 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou: آداب المشاركة في المنتدى
1 day52 mins

agree  ALI HASAN
1 day2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
آداب التعامل


Explanation:
آداب الحوار

آداب المشاركة

رغم أنها ليست ترجمة حرفية للنص لكنها صياغة عربية مختصرة سائدة


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قوانين استخدام منتديات واتا


Explanation:
شكرا

sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic