KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Tracking

Arabic translation: التتبع


08:28 Mar 28, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: Tracking
In discussion Forums. See below:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=bb/new&action=Overview
Amer al-Azem
Arabic translation:التتبع
Explanation:
-كأسلوب توحيدي: تتبع التغييرات
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7التتبع
Alaa AHMED
5 +1تصنيف - تتبع الأثرAhmed Ali


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
التتبع


Explanation:
-كأسلوب توحيدي: تتبع التغييرات

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mutargm
47 mins
  -> TKS Mohamed

agree  Shazly
1 hr
  -> Thanx Ahmed

agree  umsarah
3 hrs
  -> TKS UmSarah

agree  Saleh Ayyub
14 hrs
  -> TKS Saleh

agree  Awad Balaish
1 day6 hrs
  -> TKS Awadh

agree  shfranke
1 day18 hrs
  -> TKS Stef

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تصنيف - تتبع الأثر


Explanation:
Tracking has 2 meanings depending on th econtext: (1) The placing of students in any of several courses of study according to ability, achievement, or needs.
(2) derived from track: A mark or succession of marks left by something that has passed.synonym to trace.

Ahmed Ali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
5 hrs