KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Insurance

anyone conveyance

Arabic translation: نقل الملكية لأي شخص


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anyone conveyance
Arabic translation:نقل الملكية لأي شخص
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

07:15 Mar 10, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance / poliinsurance
English term or phrase: anyone conveyance
This is a term used in insurance
example:
Transit risk from stores to sites limited to AED 500,000 - any one conveyance
imanola
نقل الملكية لأي شخص
Explanation:
وثيقة نقل الملكية

A written document which transfers property from one person to another. In real-estate law, the conveyance usually refers to the actual document which transfers ownership, between persons living (i.e. other than by will), or which charges the land with another's interest, such as a mortgage.

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-10 08:58:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Imanola,
Please find link below:
http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=o...

HTH
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks a lot ahmed - can you givem me a sentence other than mine where this meaning is used
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4وثيقة نقل الملكية لأى شخصmahmoud bilal
1نقل الملكية لأي شخص
ahmadwadan.com


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
نقل الملكية لأي شخص


Explanation:
وثيقة نقل الملكية

A written document which transfers property from one person to another. In real-estate law, the conveyance usually refers to the actual document which transfers ownership, between persons living (i.e. other than by will), or which charges the land with another's interest, such as a mortgage.

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-10 08:58:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Imanola,
Please find link below:
http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=o...

HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot ahmed - can you givem me a sentence other than mine where this meaning is used

24 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وثيقة نقل الملكية لأى شخص


Explanation:
أعتقد الأشارة هنا للوثيقة وليس للفعل وهو النقل لأن هذه الكلمة قد تعنى الأسم كما تعنى الفعل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 days (2007-04-03 20:01:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

أو قد يكون المقصود عى وجه التحديد هو : وثيفة نقل الملكية الخاصة بأى شخص

mahmoud bilal
Oman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic