KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Insurance

summary of cover

Arabic translation: موجز التغطية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:summary of cover
Arabic translation:موجز التغطية
Entered by: elhagemaya

21:08 Jan 15, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: summary of cover
context: Summary of cover shall mean the accurate information about the Policy that must be provided by the Policyholder to every Insured Credit card holders.
elhagemaya
Canada
موجز التغطية
Explanation:
I think so
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مُجمل التغطيةDoaa El Seify
4 +1موجز التغطيةAljobury


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مُجمل التغطية


Explanation:


Doaa El Seify
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ali2203: وقال عبدالباسط تركي ان اللجان تعكف على دراسة بدائل ناجعة تعود بالفائدة لاكثرمن 14 مليون مواطن بحاجة ماسة لاستمرار البطاقة التموينية حاليا ان مجمل التغطية النقدية لمفردات البطاقة التموينية... http://www.inciraq.com/Al-Mutamar/2006/Archive/1053/060315_1...
44 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا يا افندم، بس مين السيد عبد الباسط ده .. عذرا لقلة المعلومات

agree  kifahl
1 hr
  -> thank u

agree  Mona Ragaei: مجمل التأمين كذلك cover=insurance
12 hrs
  -> thx Mona

agree  Tarjamat
1 day17 hrs
  -> Thank u Louay

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
موجز التغطية


Explanation:
I think so

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin
1 hr