KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Insurance

redundancy

Arabic translation: تسريح من العمل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redundancy
Arabic translation:تسريح من العمل
Entered by: elhagemaya

07:00 Jan 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: redundancy
• if the insured credit cardholder does not have a valid resident or employment visa (ex-pats),
• if the insured credit cardholder is not able to claim.
the Ministry of Labor unemployment benefit ,
dismissal or redundancy when the employer is a next of kin of the claimant, or when the claimant is a shareholder of the company or a member of its board,
elhagemaya
Canada
تسريح من العمل
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="تسريح من العمل" زيادة...
Selected response from:

Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3)تسريح من العمل (بسبب فائض في العمال
kifahl
3 +1تسريح من العملMona Ragaei


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
)تسريح من العمل (بسبب فائض في العمال


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Mansour: or تسريح العمالة أو الموظفين
1 hr
  -> thak you Amira

agree  Aljobury
1 hr
  -> thanks Aljobury

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day8 hrs
  -> thank you Hervana

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تسريح من العمل


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="تسريح من العمل" زيادة...


Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day8 hrs