KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Insurance

non manual visit

Arabic translation: زيارة لا ينص عليها الدليل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non manual visit
Arabic translation:زيارة لا ينص عليها الدليل
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

10:40 Sep 4, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / insurance policy
English term or phrase: non manual visit
The Company will indemnify the Named Insured and if the Named Insured so requests any director or partner of the Named Insured or Employee (including their families whilst accompanying them) against legal liability incurred in a personal capacity whilst engaged in non manual visits in connection with the Business outside the Territorial Limits
Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
زيارة غير منصوص عليها في الدليل
Explanation:
المقصود بالدليل هو دليل أنظو وسياسات وإجراءات الشركة. وعادة يكون للشركات الكبيرة المحترمة دليلا لذلك يرجع إليه موظفو الشركة في التعامل مع المواقف المختلفة فإن اتخذ المظف موقفا أو إجراء غير منصوص عليه في، الدليل يتحمل هو عواقب ذلك وليس الشركة ويكون عرضة للمسائلة والجزاء
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4زيارة غير منصوص عليها في الدليل
Mohsin Alabdali
4أنشطة/زيارات ليست مدرجة في البرنامجMoodi
4زيارة غير فعلية/زيارة افتراضية
Nadia Ayoub
3زيارة غير مدونة
Mahmoud Rayyan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زيارة غير فعلية/زيارة افتراضية


Explanation:
Non Manual visit may refer to the term in which a party/company providing services do not visit inperson to the site where service is required instead tries to fix the problem in offline mode. may be via Internet/Telephone as suits the customer....



    Reference: http://www.ampminsure.org/feedback/about2559.html
Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنشطة/زيارات ليست مدرجة في البرنامج


Explanation:
أثناء قيامه بأنشطة/زيارات ليست مدرجة في البرنامج المرتبط بالأعمال

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
زيارة غير مدونة


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زيارة غير منصوص عليها في الدليل


Explanation:
المقصود بالدليل هو دليل أنظو وسياسات وإجراءات الشركة. وعادة يكون للشركات الكبيرة المحترمة دليلا لذلك يرجع إليه موظفو الشركة في التعامل مع المواقف المختلفة فإن اتخذ المظف موقفا أو إجراء غير منصوص عليه في، الدليل يتحمل هو عواقب ذلك وليس الشركة ويكون عرضة للمسائلة والجزاء

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks