KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Insurance

Hall

Arabic translation: قاعة مكتب


22:45 Feb 13, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: Hall
Union Hiring Hall
Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Arabic translation:قاعة مكتب
Explanation:
قاعة أو مكتب يستخدم للتوظيف
Selected response from:

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5قاعة مكتب
Manal Sharabati
5مكتب نقابى لتوفير العمالةAyman Hemeida
4قاعة - صالة
Taleb Ebrahim
3See Explanationhalani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hall
قاعة مكتب


Explanation:
قاعة أو مكتب يستخدم للتوظيف


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hiring_hall
Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify: قاعة هي الأدق
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks Doaa

agree  Salam Alrawi: قاعة
6 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Salam

agree  samah A. fattah: قاعة
11 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Samah

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
17 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Heba

agree  Atallah Adra
2 days19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hall
قاعة - صالة


Explanation:
قاعة - صالة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-13 22:55:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وايظا ياتي معناها مبنى او مكان

Taleb Ebrahim
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hall
See Explanation


Explanation:
Just اتحاد أو نقابة التوظيف

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hall
مكتب نقابى لتوفير العمالة


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hiring_hall

Ayman Hemeida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic