KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Internet, e-Commerce

Tags

Arabic translation: أعـلومات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tags
Arabic translation:أعـلومات
Entered by: ALI DJEBLI

23:58 Aug 8, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Internet
English term or phrase: Tags
Codes used to format HTML documents for WWW. One Arabic word would be very helpful.
Sami Khamou
أعـلومات
Explanation:
في البرمجة: حرف واحد أو أكثر يحتوي على المعلومات عن نوع الملف أو السجل أو هيكل آخر.
قاموس الحاسوب
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Ali your answer is very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أعـلومات
ALI DJEBLI
5وسوم
moutarjim05
4علامات - إشاراتRaghad


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أعـلومات


Explanation:
في البرمجة: حرف واحد أو أكثر يحتوي على المعلومات عن نوع الملف أو السجل أو هيكل آخر.
قاموس الحاسوب

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Ali your answer is very helpful.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
علامات - إشارات


Explanation:
tag: علامة - إشارة - وسم
tags: علامات - إشارات - وسوما
tagged data: بيانات موسومة

Raghad
PRO pts in category: 4

1558 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tags
وسوم


Explanation:
وسوم جمع لكلمة وسم وهي رموز أو كلمات مفتاحية مفردة تستعمل في ملفات البرمجة وخاصة مع لغة البرمجة php

moutarjim05
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic