KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Investment / Securities

leverage

Arabic translation: الاستثمار بالقروض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leverage
Arabic translation:الاستثمار بالقروض
Entered by: Mueen Issa

14:46 Feb 25, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Investment / Securities / -
English term or phrase: leverage
The use of leverage may magnify the effects of price movement in the Fund’s investments made.
Mueen Issa
توظيف أموال القروض
Explanation:
عملية اقتراض أموال بفائدة معينة وتوظيفها للحصول على عائد يفوق كلفة الاقتراض أي الفائدة
Selected response from:

Bright Bridge
Morocco
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الرفع الماليAhmed Al-Rouby
5الرافعة المالية
ahmadwadan.com
4توظيف أموال القروض
Bright Bridge
4الإمكانيات أو القدرات المالية
Waleed Mohamed
3القوة الدافعة
shay_k
3استعمال القروض
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإمكانيات أو القدرات المالية


Explanation:
الإمكانيات أو القدرات المالية
والتي تتمثل عادة في القروض أو الائتمانات أو التسهيلات، الخ


Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 7

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توظيف أموال القروض


Explanation:
عملية اقتراض أموال بفائدة معينة وتوظيفها للحصول على عائد يفوق كلفة الاقتراض أي الفائدة


    Reference: http://arabic.microfinancegateway.org/section/glossary/_glos...
Bright Bridge
Morocco
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الرفع المالي


Explanation:
This translation is derived from a specialized dictionary

In some contexts we prefer to translate this term as

الـــــدعــــم المــــالـــي

Ahmed Al-Rouby
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rehab Mohamed: yes, that is
2 hrs
  -> thanx dear Rehab :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
القوة الدافعة


Explanation:
هذا مصطلح مستعار من الفيزياء ويعني الحصول على قروض من اجل دفع المشروع الاقتصادي قدما

shay_k

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
استعمال القروض


Explanation:
Best regards!

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الرافعة المالية


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&rls=GGLG,GGLG:2005-34...



    Reference: http://www.arabdecision.org/docegypt/cgcar.htm
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12