KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Investment / Securities

prime office space

Arabic translation: مكاتب الأعمال التجارية في المواقع المميّزة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prime office space
Arabic translation:مكاتب الأعمال التجارية في المواقع المميّزة
Entered by: Mona Helal

03:13 Nov 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: prime office space
"Cost of prime office space in Sydney is 70% less than in London, 70% less than in Tokyo, 50% less than in Hong Kong and 65% less than in Mumbai (CB Richard Ellis, GMR, May 2007)."

thank you
Mona Helal
مساحة المكاتب الممتازة أو مكانها
Explanation:
مساحة المكاتب الممتازة أو مكانها
its in the best location in the heart of the city
Selected response from:

Samya Salem
Kuwait
Grading comment
thanks and special thanks go to Dr Thaljeh for his input whose answer I found to be most helpful.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6مساحة المكاتب الممتازة أو مكانهاSamya Salem
5المكان الممتاز للمكتبzax
4المساحة الأساسية للمكاتب
hanysalah


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
مساحة المكاتب الممتازة أو مكانها


Explanation:
مساحة المكاتب الممتازة أو مكانها
its in the best location in the heart of the city

Samya Salem
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
thanks and special thanks go to Dr Thaljeh for his input whose answer I found to be most helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Hani Hassaan
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh: سعر مكتب في موقع مميّز
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Assem Mazloum:
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Amal Ibrahim
1 day13 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Ammar Mahmood
1 day2 hrs
  -> thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المساحة الأساسية للمكاتب


Explanation:
الوصف للمساحة وليس للمكاتب، بأنها الأولية أو الرئيسية

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المكان الممتاز للمكتب


Explanation:
الأماكن الممتازه للمكاتب

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4