ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

Business Process Outsourcing

Arabic translation: التعاقد الخارجي في مجال نظم الإدارة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Process Outsourcing
Arabic translation:التعاقد الخارجي في مجال نظم الإدارة
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

16:38 Nov 4, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Business Process Outsourcing
Business Process Outsourcing

Regards
duraid
Australia
التعاقد الخارجي في مجال نظم الإدارة؛ إسناد العمليات التجارية إلى جهات خارجية
Explanation:
التعاقد الخارجي في مجال نظم الإدارة؛ إسناد العمليات التجارية إلى جهات خارجية
الاستعانة بمصادر خارجية في إدارة الأعمال

Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) is the leveraging of technology or specialist process vendors to provide and manage an organisation's critical and/or non-critical enterprise processes and applications. The most common examples of BPO are call centres, human resources, accounting and payroll outsourcing. Business process outsourcing may involve the use of off-shore resources.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-11-04 18:58:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lexicool.com/dlink.asp?ID=0VS5QP23361&L1=01&L2=09
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
شكرا أخي العزيز
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8التعاقد الخارجي في مجال نظم الإدارة؛ إسناد العمليات التجارية إلى جهات خارجية
Ehab Tantawy
5عملية التجارة الخارجية (ع ت خ)
moutarjim05


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
business process outsourcing
التعاقد الخارجي في مجال نظم الإدارة؛ إسناد العمليات التجارية إلى جهات خارجية


Explanation:
التعاقد الخارجي في مجال نظم الإدارة؛ إسناد العمليات التجارية إلى جهات خارجية
الاستعانة بمصادر خارجية في إدارة الأعمال

Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) is the leveraging of technology or specialist process vendors to provide and manage an organisation's critical and/or non-critical enterprise processes and applications. The most common examples of BPO are call centres, human resources, accounting and payroll outsourcing. Business process outsourcing may involve the use of off-shore resources.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-11-04 18:58:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lexicool.com/dlink.asp?ID=0VS5QP23361&L1=01&L2=09


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_process_outsourcing
    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:-6rStC8TSi8J:www.12manage...
Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
شكرا أخي العزيز

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
4 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Mohamed Ghazal: تمام
5 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
10 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Ali Al awadi
14 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  nady laymoud
17 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Mohamed Sayed
5 days
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks Mohamed ;)

agree  Samar Higazi
785 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business process outsourcing
عملية التجارة الخارجية (ع ت خ)


Explanation:
Business Process Outsourcing (BPO)
عملية التجارة الخارجية (ع ت خ)

هذه العملية تستخدم التكنولوجيا من طرف الباعة المتخصصين لمعالجة العمليات والموارد البشرية والمحاسبة والمرتبات الخارجية ،
استخدام نظام التعاقد بدلا من طلب الخدمات للتقليل من الأخطار الناتجة للشركات.


moutarjim05
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic