KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

drop-down menus

Arabic translation: قائمة منسدلة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop-down menu
Arabic translation:قائمة منسدلة
Entered by: AhmedAMS

09:00 Feb 13, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: drop-down menus
In a webpage.
Thank you
Yasser El Helw
قائمة منسدلة
Explanation:
This is the translation of Microsoft.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6قائمة منسدلةAhmedAMS
5 +2قوائم منسدلةRaouf Malek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
قائمة منسدلة


Explanation:
This is the translation of Microsoft.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waleed Mohamed
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  ahmadwadan.com
4 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Zeinab Asfour
11 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda: exactly
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Amal Ibrahim
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قوائم منسدلة


Explanation:
قوائم منسدلة
Please look at:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/455270

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS: Of course, Raouf is correct regarding the plural of (drop-down menu).
9 mins
  -> Many Thanks

agree  Hossam Sabry
5 hrs
  -> Many Thanks