KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

Business-to-business (or B2B for short)

Arabic translation: التجارة الإلكترونية بين المنشآت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business-to-business (or B2B for short)
Arabic translation:التجارة الإلكترونية بين المنشآت
Entered by: Zeinab Asfour

18:45 Feb 13, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Business-to-business (or B2B for short)
Business-to-business (or B2B for short) is a marketing strategy which involves the transaction of goods or services between businesses (as opposed to relations between businesses and other groups, for example consumers or public administration).

Again, how can you say that in Arabic?
Thank you
Yasser El Helw
التجارة الإلكترونية بين المنشآت
Explanation:
Chaiban Business Dictionary
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4التجارة الإلكترونية بين المنشآت
Zeinab Asfour
4التجارة بيبن الأعمال
hanysalah


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
business-to-business (or b2b for short)
التجارة الإلكترونية بين المنشآت


Explanation:
Chaiban Business Dictionary

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Batiran: B2b Describes online transactions between one business, institution, or government agency and another. Differentiated from b2c (business-to-consumer) plays such as Amazon.com, eBay, and Yahoo. >> www.eyefortransport.com/glossary/ab.shtml
18 mins
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot :D And thanks for the valuable information :)

agree  AhmedAMS
44 mins
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Ahmed :o)

agree  duraid
2 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Duraid :o)

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
10 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Ahmed :o)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business-to-business (or b2b for short)
التجارة بيبن الأعمال


Explanation:
مصطلح جديد يلزم إبتكار ما يناسب المعنى

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18