KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

Near Match Report

Arabic translation: تقرير التطابق شبه الكامل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Near Match Report
Arabic translation:تقرير التطابق شبه الكامل
Entered by: zkt

04:45 Jul 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: Near Match Report
ما رأيكم في ترجمة العبارة / بالتقرير شبه المطابق
Fathy Shehatto
تقرير التطابق شبه الكامل
Explanation:
أو تقرير عند التطابق شبه الكامل

Match - Genetic profiles are said to "match" when they have the same allele designations at every loci.
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تقرير التطابق شبه الكامل
zkt
5تقرير اقرب تشابهSayed Moustafa talawy
4تقرير بالنتائج غير المطابقة بالكاملAhmedAMS
4التقرير الأكثر تشابهاً
George Aziz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
near match report
التقرير الأكثر تشابهاً


Explanation:
أعتقد أن هذا هو المعنى المطلوب إيضاحه

George Aziz
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
near match report
تقرير التطابق شبه الكامل


Explanation:
أو تقرير عند التطابق شبه الكامل

Match - Genetic profiles are said to "match" when they have the same allele designations at every loci.

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehab Tantawy: تقرير التطابق شبه التام/تقرير التطابقات المتقاربة
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Ehab,

agree  Assem Mazloum: yes
70 days
  -> Thank you Assem

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
near match report
تقرير بالنتائج غير المطابقة بالكامل


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
near match report
تقرير اقرب تشابه


Explanation:
أعقتد أنها الترجمة المطلوبة هنا

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12