KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

designations

Arabic translation: تسميات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:designations
Arabic translation:تسميات
Entered by: zkt

07:19 Jul 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: designations
contains the functionality to recall the metadata data held under a sample identifier. Use of this function gives the user access to the profile metadata designations and will not display any DNA profile designations.
Fathy Shehatto
تسميات
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تسميات
zkt
4 +1ترميزات/توصيفات/توصيفات إسمية
Ehab Tantawy
5وظائف وصفيةSayed Moustafa talawy
4التعييناتChicagoLinguist


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ترميزات/توصيفات/توصيفات إسمية


Explanation:
ترميزات/توصيفات/توصيفات إسمية

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Ehab


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser Moharram: Longman :[countable] a name or title: EX: Her official designation is Systems Manager.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Yasser

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التعيينات


Explanation:
فتزيد التعيينات العالية التباين بينما تحافظ التعيينات المنخفضة على المستويات التباين الموجودة

:يتحكم بعدد المناطق التي يتم كشف حوافها , ويكون العدد ضغيرا عند التعيينات العالية


ChicagoLinguist
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تسميات


Explanation:
*

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: agree
1 hr
  -> Thank you Sayed

agree  Yasser Moharram: Longman :[countable] a name or title: EX: Her official designation is Systems Manager.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Yasser

agree  Hani Hassaan
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Hani

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وظائف وصفية


Explanation:
تتضمن وظيفة الاشارة الى البيانات الوصفيه التي جمعت تحت عينه محددة معرفه . استخدام وإسترجاع هذه الوظيفة يمكن المستخدمين من الدخول و الحصول على صورة الملف ووظائف التسميات الوصفية و لن تظهر اي صورة لتسميات الحمض النووى .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2007-07-07 22:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this is the right translation fathy ..... Just for u .... have anice time

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2007-07-07 22:37:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


وكذلك
ما قبلة -------------------------------------

الحصول على صورة الملف والوظائف الوصفية ------------------

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12