KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

Returnable Gate Pass

Arabic translation: بطاقة زائر / بطاقة زيارة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Returnable Gate Pass
Arabic translation:بطاقة زائر / بطاقة زيارة
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

17:51 Nov 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Returnable Gate Pass
الرجاء ترجمة هذه العبارة
Omar Al Ruby
Egypt
بطاقة زائر / بطاقة زيارة
Explanation:
هذه هي الترجمة المستخدمة للبطاقة المؤقتة التي يتم إعادتها عند المغادرة و هذه الترجمة تنطبق على أغلب المواقف
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تصريح مرور خاص بالبوابات قابل للإعادةSayed Moustafa talawy
4 +3تصريح دخول مؤقت يعاد عند الخروج
Mohsin Alabdali
5 +1بطاقة زائر / بطاقة زيارة
Assem Mazloum


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
returnable gate pass
تصريح مرور خاص بالبوابات قابل للإعادة


Explanation:
تصريح دخول من البوابات ويستخدم أحيانا لفترة محددة ويكون قابل لللإسترجاع للهيئة أو الجهة التي اصدرته
اي تصريح موقت قابل للرد

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
55 mins
  -> Thanks Alot

agree  Samya Salem
1 hr
  -> Thanks Alot

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
returnable gate pass
تصريح دخول مؤقت يعاد عند الخروج


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth: This is the best translation for the english meaning
54 mins

agree  Mohammad Zahidul Islam
12 hrs

agree  Amira Abdallah
1 day17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
returnable gate pass
بطاقة زائر / بطاقة زيارة


Explanation:
هذه هي الترجمة المستخدمة للبطاقة المؤقتة التي يتم إعادتها عند المغادرة و هذه الترجمة تنطبق على أغلب المواقف

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth
2 hrs
  -> thank you Emandan