KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

Legacy network

Arabic translation: الشبكة القديمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Legacy network
Arabic translation:الشبكة القديمة
Entered by: elhagemaya

13:30 Feb 14, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / telephones
English term or phrase: Legacy network
the Company should develop a detailed implementation plan to migrate from existing legacy netork to an all-IP NGN
elhagemaya
Canada
الشبكة القديمة
Explanation:
الشبكة القديمة أو الشبكة الموجودة حاليا
Selected response from:

Samya Salem
Kuwait
Grading comment
thnks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5الشبكة القديمةSamya Salem
5الراهنةnaramsin
5الشبكة التقليدية القديمة
Alaa AHMED
5شبكة تراث او ميراث
amky


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
legacy network
الشبكة القديمة


Explanation:
الشبكة القديمة أو الشبكة الموجودة حاليا

Samya Salem
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thnks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali
1 min
  -> thank you very much

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> thank you sir

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
1 day52 mins
  -> thank you

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legacy network
الشبكة التقليدية القديمة


Explanation:
يجب على الشركة أن تضع خطة تنفيذية تفصيلية للانتقال من الشبكة لتقليدية القديمة إلى شبكة الجيل الجديد القائمة على بروتوكول الانترنت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-02-14 13:42:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الشبكة القديمة القائمة على لوحات المفاتيح التناظرية

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legacy network
شبكة تراث او ميراث


Explanation:
.

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legacy network
الراهنة


Explanation:
don't be tempted with words. for sure they mean the current network. this is about gaining and losing words linguisticly. the Arabic language is winning here: two words for one.

naramsin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic