KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

deliverables

Arabic translation: المنجزات/النتائج


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deliverables
Arabic translation:المنجزات/النتائج
Entered by: elhagemaya

09:13 Feb 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: deliverables
the business unit defines the deliverables of a strategy
elhagemaya
Canada
المنجزات/النتائج
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-02-16 09:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المنجزات التي يتم/سيتم تسليمها
النتائج الجاهزة للتسليم/التي تم تسليمها

تمنياتي بالتوفيق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-02-16 09:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لغويا الاستلام أصح من التسليم
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1المنجزات/النتائج
Alaa AHMED
5معطيات ومسلماتSayed Moustafa talawy
5الملاحق
amky
4 +1مخرجاتALI HASAN
4تسليمات
Mohamed Marzouk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المنجزات/النتائج


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-02-16 09:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المنجزات التي يتم/سيتم تسليمها
النتائج الجاهزة للتسليم/التي تم تسليمها

تمنياتي بالتوفيق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-02-16 09:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لغويا الاستلام أصح من التسليم


Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
56 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الملاحق


Explanation:
الملاحق الأدبية؛ على سبيل المثال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-16 10:14:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


ملاحق تكميلية. (تمت طباعتها بصورة منفصلة)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D9%8...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تسليمات


Explanation:
حيث أنها الأشياء التي يتم تسليمها

Mohamed Marzouk
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معطيات ومسلمات


Explanation:
sure

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مخرجات


Explanation:
محاسبيا تتترجم أوراق تسليم ومن ناحية أخرى يمكن النظر اليها على انها مخرجات الأستراتجية الموضوعة

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  khaled_Chouchan
3451 days