KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

government loyalties

Arabic translation: ضريبة دعم حكومي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government loyalties
Arabic translation:ضريبة دعم حكومي
Entered by: elhagemaya

14:52 Feb 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / finance
English term or phrase: government loyalties
Government charges include 1% license fees and 15% government loyalties on net r
elhagemaya
Canada
ضريبة دعم حكومي
Explanation:
أو ضريبة مجهود حكومي
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ضريبة دعم حكومي
Assem Mazloum
5 +1رسوم مقابل حقوق ملكية حكومية
Alaa AHMED


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ضريبة دعم حكومي


Explanation:
أو ضريبة مجهود حكومي

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A-E-D
40 mins
  -> thank you Abdulaziz

agree  Doaa El Seify
22 hrs
  -> thank you Doaa

agree  abdurrahman
22 hrs
  -> thank you Abdurrahman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
government royalties
رسوم مقابل حقوق ملكية حكومية


Explanation:
It is a misprint for royalties as the context suggests

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-16 16:46:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply رسوم حكومية

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
1 day1 hr