KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

granular demand

Arabic translation: الطلب التفصيلي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:granular demand
Arabic translation:الطلب التفصيلي
Entered by: Shazly

13:09 Feb 17, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / finance
English term or phrase: granular demand
- Limited granular demand forecasting capabilities
- Demand for services is not projected precisely on a granular level, and hence Alhatif is experiencing network supply shortage
- Institutionalize granular demand forecasting
elhagemaya
Canada
الطلب التفصيلي
Explanation:
الطلب الدقيق
الطلب التفصيلي الدقيق

granular:
characterized by a high level of detail in a set of data.

Granular demand trends mean local market execution.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks veryyyyy much!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الطلب التفصيلي
Shazly
5الطلب بالحبة /بالقطعة/بالمفرق
amky
3طلب المواد بالمفرق او بالتجزئة
A-E-D
3طلب الكميات الصغيرةDoaa El Seify


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
طلب الكميات الصغيرة


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Doaa El Seify
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
طلب المواد بالمفرق او بالتجزئة


Explanation:
على ما يبدو عكس طلب المواد بالجملة
و الله اعلم

A-E-D
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الطلب التفصيلي


Explanation:
الطلب الدقيق
الطلب التفصيلي الدقيق

granular:
characterized by a high level of detail in a set of data.

Granular demand trends mean local market execution.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
thanks veryyyyy much!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: I assume you are the only one who can get it in this forum!
7 mins

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الطلب بالحبة /بالقطعة/بالمفرق


Explanation:
.

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic