KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

status

Arabic translation: مكانة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:status
Arabic translation:مكانة
Entered by: the Train

01:17 Mar 14, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: status
Attaining Qualified Company status makes the company more able to demonstrate its ability to hire professionals ... etc etc..
the Train
مكانة
Explanation:
بلوغ الشركة مكانة الشركة المؤهلة يتيح لها مزيد من القدرة على ....
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مكانة
Hani Hassaan
5 +3مرتبة
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5حال / حالهzax
4 +1وضع / منزلة
Neamaat Shehatah
4 +1مصاف
Fathy Shehatto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مكانة


Explanation:
بلوغ الشركة مكانة الشركة المؤهلة يتيح لها مزيد من القدرة على ....

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Mrs. Doaa

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  abdurrahman
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Noha Mostafa
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thanks

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مرتبة


Explanation:
*

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hugh Lester: I agree.
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  abdurrahman
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وضع / منزلة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-03-14 01:34:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إن بلوغ الشركة لمنزلة "الشركة المؤهلة" يجعلها أكثر قدرة على إظهار قدرتها على تعيين... إلخ

أو إن إحراز / تحقيق الشركة لمكانتها كشركة كفؤ أو مؤهلة يجعلها ...إلخ

Neamaat Shehatah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a million, Mr. Mohamed!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مصاف


Explanation:
مصاف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-03-14 06:13:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إن بلوغ /صعود/وصول الشركة إلى مصاف الشركات المؤهلة يمكنها أكثر من ابراز 00000000

Fathy Shehatto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Eng. Hebat-Allah

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حال / حاله


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AhmedAMS