KudoZ home » English to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

TCP/IP (port 80)

Arabic translation: بروتوكول tcp/ip (منفذ 80)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TCP/IP (port 80)
Arabic translation:بروتوكول tcp/ip (منفذ 80)
Entered by: the Train

02:18 Mar 14, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: TCP/IP (port 80)
The program is preventing you from free access to the internt via TCP/IP (port 80)
the Train
بروتوكول tcp/ip (منفذ 80)
Explanation:
TCP/IP


البروتوكول الذي يقدم حلولا في مجال الاتصال ما بين الشبكات العالمي global internetworking هو بروتوكول التحكم بالارسال/بروتوكول الانترنت Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol TCP/IP. هذا يعني بأن أي حاسوب آلي أو نظام متصل بالانترنت، فإنه يستخدم TCP/IP. وفي واقع الأمر، فإن هذا البروتوكول هو عبارة عن بروتوكولين اثنين:

Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7بروتوكول ضبط البث أو التحكم بالإرسال/ بروتوكول الإنترنت (منفذ 80)و
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5 +2بروتوكول مراقبة الإرسال/بروتوكول إنترنت (منفذ 80Aljobury
5 +1بروتوكول tcp/ip (منفذ 80)
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tcp/ip (port 80)
بروتوكول tcp/ip (منفذ 80)


Explanation:
TCP/IP


البروتوكول الذي يقدم حلولا في مجال الاتصال ما بين الشبكات العالمي global internetworking هو بروتوكول التحكم بالارسال/بروتوكول الانترنت Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol TCP/IP. هذا يعني بأن أي حاسوب آلي أو نظام متصل بالانترنت، فإنه يستخدم TCP/IP. وفي واقع الأمر، فإن هذا البروتوكول هو عبارة عن بروتوكولين اثنين:




    Reference: http://www.c4arab.com/showac.php?acid=123
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
tcp/ip (port 80)
بروتوكول ضبط البث أو التحكم بالإرسال/ بروتوكول الإنترنت (منفذ 80)و


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/849404#2096079

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Berner: http://www.c4arab.com/showac.php?acid=123 - الموسوعة العربية للكمبيوتر والإنترنت
17 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  Fathy Shehatto
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  Ehab Tantawy: تمام يا فندم
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear! How doing Ehab?

agree  Ghada Samir
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  abdurrahman
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tcp/ip (port 80)
بروتوكول مراقبة الإرسال/بروتوكول إنترنت (منفذ 80


Explanation:
Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol

http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
1 hr
  -> Many thanks

agree  samargawad
1 day19 hrs
  -> Thank you dear