KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Journalism

low cost market procurement

Arabic translation: القيام بعمليات شراء في الأسواق منخفضة التكلفة أو الرخيصة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low cost market procurement
Arabic translation:القيام بعمليات شراء في الأسواق منخفضة التكلفة أو الرخيصة
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

08:48 Feb 17, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Journalism / press release
English term or phrase: low cost market procurement
Business innovations such as outsourcing, internet sales models and low cost market procurement arose largely out of attempts to rethink cost structures.
Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
القيام بعمليات شراء في الأسواق منخفضة التكلفة أو الرخيصة
Explanation:
القيام بعمليات شراء في الأسواق منخفضة التكلفة أو الرخيصة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-02-17 09:02:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lingo24.com/php/contextrans.php?phrase=procuremen...
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تامين البضاعة من الاسواق بكلفة رخيصة
Garabet Moumdjian
5تحصيل / استحواذ منخفض التكلفه من السوقzax
4القيام بعمليات شراء في الأسواق منخفضة التكلفة أو الرخيصة
Waleed Mohamed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القيام بعمليات شراء في الأسواق منخفضة التكلفة أو الرخيصة


Explanation:
القيام بعمليات شراء في الأسواق منخفضة التكلفة أو الرخيصة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-02-17 09:02:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lingo24.com/php/contextrans.php?phrase=procuremen...

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you everyone

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحصيل / استحواذ منخفض التكلفه من السوق


Explanation:
تحصيلات / استحواذات منخفضة التكلفه من الأسواق
قاموس راندام هاوس


zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تامين البضاعة من الاسواق بكلفة رخيصة


Explanation:
Although the other answers are self explanatory, i would tend to use ta'meen for procurement rather than shiraa'

Garabet Moumdjian
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian