KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

indebtness

Arabic translation: ديني


23:31 Jun 23, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: indebtness
I hereby agree to pay X the amount of my indebtness.
Ehab Zogbi
Arabic translation:ديني
Explanation:
أو مديونيتي
Selected response from:

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ديني
Dina Abdo
5 +5indebtedness - مدينية أو مديونية أو دينHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ديني


Explanation:
أو مديونيتي

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
23 mins
  -> Thanks Mazyoun :)

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
44 mins
  -> Thanks Gaafar :)

agree  Saleh Ayyub: مديونيتي
50 mins
  -> Thanks Saleh :)

agree  intelligency
2 hrs
  -> Thanks xpsal :)

disagree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi: ديني تقال في الحديث ولكن عند الكتابة تصبح مديونية وهناك قيود تجارية لها
4 hrs
  -> I said مديونية too Hamid :)

agree  Awad Balaish
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Awadh :)

agree  Mueen Issa
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Mueen :)

agree  R Farhat: مديونيتي
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Randa :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
indebtedness - مدينية أو مديونية أو دين


Explanation:
Please note the correct spelling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2005-06-24 01:05:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Ahmed, I did not see you have corrected the spelling before me.

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Version Legal & Patent: مديونية is the correct term
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a million

agree  Hazem Hamdy: مديونية
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Mueen Issa
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a heap

agree  ena
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very very much