KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Clauses that survive termination of this Agreement by their nature

Arabic translation: البنود التي من طبيعتها أن تبقى سارية المفعول/نافذة بعد انتهاء هذه الاتفاقية/هذا العقد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clauses that survive termination of this Agreement by their nature
Arabic translation:البنود التي من طبيعتها أن تبقى سارية المفعول/نافذة بعد انتهاء هذه الاتفاقية/هذا العقد
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

09:15 Feb 12, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreements
English term or phrase: Clauses that survive termination of this Agreement by their nature
the complete phrase is: "All Clauses that survive the termination of this Agreement by their nature shall survive expiration or termination of this Agreement". It is commonly stated in agreements and contracts under the article of Termination
Hany shapone
Egypt
البنود التي من طبيعتها أن تبقى سارية المفعول/نافذة بعد انتهاء هذه الاتفاقية/هذا العقد
Explanation:
البنود التي من طبيعتها أن تبقى سارية المفعول/نافذة بعد انتهاء هذه الاتفاقية/هذا العقد
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1البنود التي من طبيعتها أن تبقى سارية المفعول/نافذة بعد انتهاء هذه الاتفاقية/هذا العقد
Waleed Mohamed
1 +1المواد التي نظل قائمة بعد إنهاء هذا الاتفاق
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clauses that survive termination of this agreement by their nature
البنود التي من طبيعتها أن تبقى سارية المفعول/نافذة بعد انتهاء هذه الاتفاقية/هذا العقد


Explanation:
البنود التي من طبيعتها أن تبقى سارية المفعول/نافذة بعد انتهاء هذه الاتفاقية/هذا العقد

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
41 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clauses that survive termination of this agreement by their nature
المواد التي نظل قائمة بعد إنهاء هذا الاتفاق


Explanation:
المواد التي نظل قائمة بعد انتهاء هذه الاتفاقية

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
32 mins