KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

non-exhaustive remedies

Arabic translation: تدابير إصلاحية غير شاملة/غير مستنفزة (للحقوق الأخرى)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-exhaustive remedies
Arabic translation:تدابير إصلاحية غير شاملة/غير مستنفزة (للحقوق الأخرى)
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

09:32 Feb 17, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: non-exhaustive remedies
the rights, power and remedies provided by this assignment are cumulative and are not, nor are they to be construed as, exclusive of any other rights
Ahmad Hafeez
Saudi Arabia
تدابير إصلاحية غير شاملة/غير مستنفزة (للحقوق الأخرى)
Explanation:
تدابير إصلاحية غير شاملة/غير مستنفزة (للحقوق الأخرى)
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تدابير إصلاحية غير شاملة/غير مستنفزة (للحقوق الأخرى)
Waleed Mohamed
4طرق علاج/اصلاح غير مكتملهzax
3عدم استنفاد سبل الانتصافRehab Mohamed
3حلول غير شاملةMona Ragaei


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حلول غير شاملة


Explanation:
If translated in the business field and irrespective of the context

Hope it helps.

Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عدم استنفاد سبل الانتصاف


Explanation:
Regards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-02-17 09:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو

عدم استنفاد طرق الطعن


Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تدابير إصلاحية غير شاملة/غير مستنفزة (للحقوق الأخرى)


Explanation:
تدابير إصلاحية غير شاملة/غير مستنفزة (للحقوق الأخرى)

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: Most likely, though there's not enough context - or إجراءات تصحيحية غير شاملة
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طرق علاج/اصلاح غير مكتمله


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29