KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

KNOW ALL MEN BY THESE PRESENTS

Arabic translation: ليكن معلومًا من الجميع


08:45 Feb 18, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / power of attorney
English term or phrase: KNOW ALL MEN BY THESE PRESENTS
legal expression
may81
Lebanon
Arabic translation:ليكن معلومًا من الجميع
Explanation:
ليكن معلوما من الجميع
Selected response from:

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ليكن معلومًا من الجميع
Wa'ad Younane
3 +1ليعلم كل من يقدم إليهم هذا المستند
Abdulrahman Bustani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
know all men by these presents
ليعلم كل من يقدم إليهم هذا المستند


Explanation:


Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waleed Mohamed
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
know all men by these presents
ليكن معلومًا من الجميع


Explanation:
ليكن معلوما من الجميع

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waleed Mohamed
4 hrs

agree  Ahmed Reffat
15 hrs