KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

retainer contract

Arabic translation: عقد توكيل محامي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retainer contract
Arabic translation:عقد توكيل محامي
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

10:38 Mar 15, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: retainer contract
retainer contract
khadiga
Egypt
عقد توكيل محامي
Explanation:
عقد توكيل محامي
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you so much. it has been of a great help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1عقد أتعاب المحامىmahmoud bilal
5عقد بمقدمzax
5عقد توكيل محامي
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عقد توكيل محامي


Explanation:
عقد توكيل محامي

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thank you so much. it has been of a great help.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عقد بمقدم


Explanation:
retainer = قدر من المال يحتفظ به المحامي يدفع مقدما

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عقد أتعاب المحامى


Explanation:
توكيل المحامى لا يكون بعقد وإنما بسند توكيل يوقعه فقط صاحب الدعوى ويسمى فيه المحامى وهو بالأنجليزية:-

Power of Attorney

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 days (2007-04-03 19:44:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

يسمى أيضاً عقد إستئجار المحامى للعمل ولكن تعبير عقد الأتعاب محبذ أكثر.

mahmoud bilal
Oman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  law7546
183 days